Edicron Ltd, Faringdon

Edicron Ltd
UNIT 2 PARK RD
SN7 7BP Faringdon
Oxfordshire England
Phone:
01367 243030
Fax:
01367 243131
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
EDICRON LIMITED
Reg. office address
RAC BUILDINGS, PARK ROAD, SN7 7BP, FARINGDON, Oxfordshire England
Company Number
02774947
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
COSIMEX LTD
SIC Code
46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
Date of Incorporation
18 Dec 1992
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

UK based suppliers of electronic components & specialists in audio valves & electronic tubes. Audio, NOS, transmitting, industrial & professional tubes from stock. Semiconductors to order.


Company description
Edicron Limited, Faringdon, Oxfordshire, England Suppliers of Quality Electronic Components & Specialists in Electronic Valves & Tubes since 1958 Audio, NOS, Transmitting, Industrial & Professional Valves from stock Semiconductors, tranformers, CRTs and all other active components Valve components and raw materials to order.
Keywords:
Electronics, Television, Microphones, Hifis, Distributors, Telecommunications Equipment, Industrial, Radio, Valves, Telecommunications Equipment Wholesale, Audio, Professionals, National, Studios, Components, Recording, Sockets, Guitars, Siemens, Compressors, Tube, Transformers, Sounds, Electronic Component Manufacturers and Distributors, Semiconductor, Mazda, Hi-Fi, Transistors, Thompson, Ics, Electronic Component Distributor, Integrated Circuits, Rectifier, Rca, Sylvania, Transmitting, Receiving, Raytheon, Tesla, Nos, Vacuum Tubes, Monobloc, Varian, Accoustics, Brimar, Mullard, Rft, Svetlana, Trigon, Eev, Thermionics, Triode, Cossor, Klystron, Thyratrons, Tungsol, Audio Valves, Edicron, Magnatrons, Powertube, Tetrode
Products
Electronic Equipment, Electrical Components, Amplifiers, Diodes
Services
Electrics
Brands
Philips
Edicron Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Edicron Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 29 MAJORS ROAD
    SN6 8TZ  Watchfield
  2. 8 CHAPEL ROAD
    SN7 8LE  Stanford In The Vale
  3. SHRIVENHAM HUNDRED BUSINESS PARK, MAJORS ROAD
    SN6 8TZ  Watchfield
  4. Unit 15, Shrivenham Hundred Business Park
    SN6 8TZ  Watchfield
  5. LONDON ROAD
    GL7 4DS  Fairford
  6. 120 Faraday Park, Faraday Road
    SN3 5JF  Dorcan
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies